Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
-
Saved To
My Schedule
CONFERENCE WEBSITE
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Chairs
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Chairs
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, November 2
9:00am EDT
1.C. To Remake the Past: Duchamp and Warhol
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Anne Collins Goodyear • James Housefield • James McManus • Elliott King
11:00am EDT
2.C. Mina Loy and Transatlantic Surrealism
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Sarah Hayden • Susan Rosenbaum • Erica Delsandro
2:00pm EDT
3.C. Moveable and Immovable Space
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Michele Greet • Lewis Kachur • Claire Howard
4:00pm EDT
4.C. Consumption and the Marketplace
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Jennifer Cohen • Alice Ensabella • Natalya Lusty • John Westbrook
Saturday
, November 3
9:00am EDT
5.C. Wifredo Lam
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Mey-Yen Moriuchi • Samantha Noel • Wyatt Sarafin • Raymond Spiteri
11:00am EDT
6.C. Surrealist Archipelagos
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
David Coulter • Natalia Fernández • Angeles Alemán Gómez • Kristin Watterott
2:00pm EDT
7.C. Non-Ocular Senses
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Christina Heflin • Walter Kalaidjian • Sarah Kislingbury • Lindsey Richter
4:00pm EDT
8.C. Exhibition and Thingification
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Kent Minturn • Christina Rudosky • Renée Volkers • Kristen Strange
Timezone
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
America/New York
Filter By Date
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
Nov 1
-
3, 2018
Thursday
, November 1
Friday
, November 2
Saturday
, November 3
Filter By Venue
Bucknell University
Sort schedule by Venue
Campus Theatre
Elaine Langone Center (second floor)
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Elaine Langone Center, Room 275
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room (ground floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Library (first floor)
Milton Art Bank
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Room D. Bertrand Library: Traditional Reading Room (second floor)
Room E. Bertrand Library: East Reading Room (second floor)
Room F. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Large Seminar Room (first floor)
Samek Art Museum (ELC Third Floor)
Filter By Type
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Recently Active Attendees
Roger Rothman
Simon Rogghe
RB
Robin Blaetz
Francesca Granata
Felicity Gee
Angeles Alemán Gómez
SH
Shindô Hisano
Jonathan Eburne
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, November 1
Friday
, November 2
Saturday
, November 3
Venue
Campus Theatre
Elaine Langone Center (second floor)
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Elaine Langone Center, Room 275
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room (ground floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Library (first floor)
Milton Art Bank
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Room D. Bertrand Library: Traditional Reading Room (second floor)
Room E. Bertrand Library: East Reading Room (second floor)
Room F. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Large Seminar Room (first floor)
Samek Art Museum (ELC Third Floor)
Session Type
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Other Filters