Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
-
Saved To
My Schedule
CONFERENCE WEBSITE
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Chairs
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Chairs
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, November 2
9:00am EDT
1.B. The Object of Objects
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Caterina Caputo • Kristen Strange • Pierre Taminiaux • Patricia Allmer
11:00am EDT
2.B. Cinematic Imagination
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Maite Barragán • Robin Blaetz • Rachel Hutcheson • Mark Tursi
2:00pm EDT
3.B. Chasm & Epistemology
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Timothy Lewis • Anna Watz • John Westbrook
4:00pm EDT
4.B. Hermetic Arts in the Americas
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Maria Clara Bernal • Anne Foucault • Abigail Susik • Keith Leslie Johnson
Saturday
, November 3
9:00am EDT
5.B. Under the Influence: Surrealism After Surrealism
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Robin Blyn • Bill Freind • Keith Leslie Johnson • Robin Blyn
11:00am EDT
6.B. Beyond the Human
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Claire Howard • Kristoffer Noheden • Iveta Slavkova • Kate Conley
2:00pm EDT
7.B. L'Amours Folles
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Mary Ann Caws • David Inczauskis • Molly O'Brien • Anna Watz
4:00pm EDT
8.B. Affective Mediums
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Felicity Gee • Austin Hancock • Jonathan Wallis
Timezone
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
America/New York
Filter By Date
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
Nov 1
-
3, 2018
Thursday
, November 1
Friday
, November 2
Saturday
, November 3
Filter By Venue
Bucknell University
Sort schedule by Venue
Campus Theatre
Elaine Langone Center (second floor)
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Elaine Langone Center, Room 275
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room (ground floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Library (first floor)
Milton Art Bank
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Room D. Bertrand Library: Traditional Reading Room (second floor)
Room E. Bertrand Library: East Reading Room (second floor)
Room F. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Large Seminar Room (first floor)
Samek Art Museum (ELC Third Floor)
Filter By Type
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Recently Active Attendees
Roger Rothman
Simon Rogghe
RB
Robin Blaetz
Francesca Granata
Felicity Gee
Angeles Alemán Gómez
SH
Shindô Hisano
Jonathan Eburne
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, November 1
Friday
, November 2
Saturday
, November 3
Venue
Campus Theatre
Elaine Langone Center (second floor)
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Elaine Langone Center, Room 275
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room (ground floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Library (first floor)
Milton Art Bank
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Room D. Bertrand Library: Traditional Reading Room (second floor)
Room E. Bertrand Library: East Reading Room (second floor)
Room F. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Large Seminar Room (first floor)
Samek Art Museum (ELC Third Floor)
Session Type
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Other Filters