Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
-
Saved To
My Schedule
CONFERENCE WEBSITE
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Chairs
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Chairs
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, November 2
11:00am EDT
2.A. Site Specificity
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Jeffrey Hogrefe • Danielle Johnson • Sean Matharoo • Erika Doss
2:00pm EDT
3.A. La Main à Plume et après
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Shindô Hisano • Léa Nicolas-Teboul • Eiko Suita • Monique Yaari
4:00pm EDT
4.A. Anthologizing Surrealism: Postmodern American Poetry
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Michael Leong • Matt Miller • Mark Tursi • Mark Tursi
Saturday
, November 3
9:00am EDT
5.A. Editing, or The Politics of Surrealist Publication
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Kirsten Strom • Rachael Wilson • Monique Yaari • Mary Ann Caws
11:00am EDT
6.A. Photography and Self-Fashioning
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Naomi Stewart • Michael Taylor • Lynda Xepoleas • Danielle Johnson
2:00pm EDT
7.A. Personae Politics
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Jeannette Baxter • Kristin Watterott • Penelope Rosemont
4:00pm EDT
8.A. Traumatic Images
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Samantha Kavky • Ron Sakolsky • Harold Schweizer • Christina Heflin
Timezone
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
America/New York
Filter By Date
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
Nov 1
-
3, 2018
Thursday
, November 1
Friday
, November 2
Saturday
, November 3
Filter By Venue
Bucknell University
Sort schedule by Venue
Campus Theatre
Elaine Langone Center (second floor)
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Elaine Langone Center, Room 275
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room (ground floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Library (first floor)
Milton Art Bank
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Room D. Bertrand Library: Traditional Reading Room (second floor)
Room E. Bertrand Library: East Reading Room (second floor)
Room F. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Large Seminar Room (first floor)
Samek Art Museum (ELC Third Floor)
Filter By Type
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Recently Active Attendees
Roger Rothman
Simon Rogghe
RB
Robin Blaetz
Francesca Granata
Felicity Gee
Angeles Alemán Gómez
SH
Shindô Hisano
Jonathan Eburne
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, November 1
Friday
, November 2
Saturday
, November 3
Venue
Campus Theatre
Elaine Langone Center (second floor)
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Elaine Langone Center, Room 275
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room (ground floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Library (first floor)
Milton Art Bank
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Room D. Bertrand Library: Traditional Reading Room (second floor)
Room E. Bertrand Library: East Reading Room (second floor)
Room F. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Large Seminar Room (first floor)
Samek Art Museum (ELC Third Floor)
Session Type
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Other Filters