Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
-
Saved To
My Schedule
CONFERENCE WEBSITE
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Chairs
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Chairs
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Evening Event
[
clear filter
]
Thursday
, November 1
5:00pm EDT
Welcome Reception
Campus Theatre
Jonathan Eburne • Effie Rentzou • Roger Rothman • Abigail Susik
7:00pm EDT
Film Screening
Campus Theatre
Ken Eisenstein • Rebecca Meyers
9:00pm EDT
Poetry Reading I
Campus Theatre
Charles Borkhuis • Edgar Garcia • George Kalamaras • Andrew David King • Jennifer Militello • Aldon Nielsen • Nina Puro • G.C. Waldrep
Friday
, November 2
6:00pm EDT
Exhibition and Buffet Dinner at the Samek Museum
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Jennifer Militello • Peter Streckfus • G.C. Waldrep
8:00pm EDT
Poetry Reading II
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
C Dylan Bassett • Mary Ann Caws • Merrill Cole • Joanna Fuhrman • Penelope Rosemont • Ron Sakolsky • Peter Streckfus • Bill Zavatsky • G.C. Waldrep
Saturday
, November 3
6:30pm EDT
Exhibition, Banquet, and Performance at the Milton Art Bank
Milton Art Bank
Brice Brown • Roger Rothman
Timezone
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
America/New York
Filter By Date
SURREALISMS Inaugural Conference of the ISSS
Nov 1
-
3, 2018
Thursday
, November 1
Friday
, November 2
Saturday
, November 3
Filter By Venue
Bucknell University
Sort schedule by Venue
Campus Theatre
Elaine Langone Center (second floor)
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Elaine Langone Center, Room 275
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room (ground floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Library (first floor)
Milton Art Bank
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Room D. Bertrand Library: Traditional Reading Room (second floor)
Room E. Bertrand Library: East Reading Room (second floor)
Room F. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Large Seminar Room (first floor)
Samek Art Museum (ELC Third Floor)
Filter By Type
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Recently Active Attendees
Roger Rothman
Simon Rogghe
RB
Robin Blaetz
Francesca Granata
Felicity Gee
Angeles Alemán Gómez
SH
Shindô Hisano
Jonathan Eburne
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Evening Event) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, November 1
Friday
, November 2
Saturday
, November 3
Venue
Campus Theatre
Elaine Langone Center (second floor)
Elaine Langone Center (third floor)
Elaine Langone Center, Room 275
Forum (ELC Second Floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room (ground floor)
Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Library (first floor)
Milton Art Bank
Room A. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Great Room Annex (ground floor)
Room B. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Humanities Lab (lower level)
Room C. Vaughan Literature: Willard Smith Library (ground floor)
Room D. Bertrand Library: Traditional Reading Room (second floor)
Room E. Bertrand Library: East Reading Room (second floor)
Room F. Hildreth-Mirza Hall: Large Seminar Room (first floor)
Samek Art Museum (ELC Third Floor)
Session Type
Evening Event
Misc
Panel
Other Filters